Is CLASSIC FRENCH ONION DIP, CLASSIC FRENCH ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED SKIM MILK AND CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN AND WHEAT GLUTEN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM CITRATE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ACETIC ACID.
Check CLASSIC FRENCH ONION DIP, CLASSIC FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC FRENCH ONION DIP, CLASSIC FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


