Is CLASSIC FUDGE FROZEN DESSERT BAR, CLASSIC FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK*, CREAM*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA* (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GUAR GUM*, VANILLA EXTRACT* LOCUST BEAN GUM*.
Check CLASSIC FUDGE FROZEN DESSERT BAR, CLASSIC FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC FUDGE FROZEN DESSERT BAR, CLASSIC FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


