Is Classic Good Taste The #1 Cordial Cherry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
natural and artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Pgpr [emulsifier], Vanillin [artificial Flavor]), Maraschino Cherries (cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sulfur Dioxide [preservatives]), Fd&c Red #40[color]), Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural Flavor(s)), Invertase, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor.
Check Classic Good Taste The #1 Cordial Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Good Taste The #1 Cordial Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


