Is Classic Good Taste The #1 Cordial Cherry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk powder
- milkfat
- milk chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Pgpr [emulsifier], Vanillin [artificial Flavor]), Maraschino Cherries (cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sulfur Dioxide [preservatives]), Fd&c Red #40[color]), Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural Flavor(s)), Invertase, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor.
Check Classic Good Taste The #1 Cordial Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Good Taste The #1 Cordial Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


