Is Classic Good Taste The #1 Cordial Cherry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Pgpr [emulsifier], Vanillin [artificial Flavor]), Maraschino Cherries (cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sulfur Dioxide [preservatives]), Fd&c Red #40[color]), Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural Flavor(s)), Invertase, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor.
Check Classic Good Taste The #1 Cordial Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Good Taste The #1 Cordial Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


