Is Classic Gourmet Honey Mustard Dressing - 1.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, high fructose corn syrup, cider vinegar, sugar, dijon mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, turmeric, spices, tartaric acid), food starch-modified, honey, distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% of spice, salt, lemon juice concentrate, maltodextrin, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), artificial color, lactic acid, onion (dehydrated), xanthan gum, egg yolks (adds a trivial amount of fat), natural flavors (includes egg), garlic (dehydrated), extractives of turmeric & annatto (color), calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor

Check Classic Gourmet Honey Mustard Dressing - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Classic Gourmet Honey Mustard Dressing - 1.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySavoryTangySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichMeal Prep