Is CLASSIC KID'S SNACK BREAK BOX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • cheddar cheese & grapes
  • cheddar cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAPES, CARROTS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATO COLOR [IF COLORED]), HONEY ROASTED TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST, WATER, HONEY, SEA SALT, SODIUM CARBONATE AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS). HONEY ROASTED TURKEY BREAST, CARROTS, CHEDDAR CHEESE & GRAPES

Check CLASSIC KID'S SNACK BREAK BOX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyJuicyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep