Is CLASSIC MACARONI PASTA SALAD, CLASSIC Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- pasteurized whole eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA) - NON GMO MAYONNAISE [EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, FILTERED WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS EGGS] - CARROTS - CELERY - RED ONION - WHITE VINEGAR - DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, SPICES) - PARSLEY - PAPRIKA - BLACK PEPPER - SEA SALT.
Check CLASSIC MACARONI PASTA SALAD, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC MACARONI PASTA SALAD, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


