Is CLASSIC MEXICAN-STYLE REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, CLASSIC MEXICAN-STYLE Vegan?

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Vitamin A Palmitate), Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Annatto (Vegetable Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Reduced Fat Asadero Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Vitamin A Palmitate), Reduced Fat Queso Quesadilla Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Vitamin A Palmitate), Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Cellulose, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor))
Check CLASSIC MEXICAN-STYLE REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, CLASSIC MEXICAN-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC MEXICAN-STYLE REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, CLASSIC MEXICAN-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
MEXICAN-STYLE CLASSIC SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA & ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN-STYLE
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
Where to buy
CLASSIC MEXICAN-STYLE REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, CLASSIC MEXICAN-STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


