Is CLASSIC MIX WITH CHERRIES PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & DRIED SWEETENED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC MIX WITH CHERRIES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins Coated With Less Than 1% Sunflower Oil, Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia), Almonds, Dried Sweetened Cherries (Red Tart Pitted Cherries, Sugar And Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt
Check CLASSIC MIX WITH CHERRIES PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & DRIED SWEETENED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC MIX WITH CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC MIX WITH CHERRIES PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & DRIED SWEETENED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC MIX WITH CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Whole Almonds
Where to buy
CLASSIC MIX WITH CHERRIES PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & DRIED SWEETENED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC MIX WITH CHERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


