Is CLASSIC MIX WITH CHERRIES PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & DRIED SWEETENED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC MIX WITH CHERRIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milkfat
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate candies
- less than 1% sunflower oil, milk chocolate candies
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins Coated With Less Than 1% Sunflower Oil, Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia), Almonds, Dried Sweetened Cherries (Red Tart Pitted Cherries, Sugar And Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt
Check CLASSIC MIX WITH CHERRIES PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & DRIED SWEETENED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC MIX WITH CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC MIX WITH CHERRIES PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & DRIED SWEETENED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC MIX WITH CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Whole Almonds
Where to buy
CLASSIC MIX WITH CHERRIES PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & DRIED SWEETENED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC MIX WITH CHERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


