Is CLASSIC M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUTS, RAISINS, CASHEWS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrin
- coloring
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins Coated With Less Than 1% Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia), Cashews, Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt
Check CLASSIC M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUTS, RAISINS, CASHEWS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUTS, RAISINS, CASHEWS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
M&M's Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CLASSIC M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUTS, RAISINS, CASHEWS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CLASSIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


