Is Classic Pasta Cheese Tortellini Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried whole eggs

dried whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Durum Flour (Durum Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Whole Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Salt, Carrageenan), Bread Crumbs (Enriched Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil), Soybaen Oil, Natural Flavors, Salt, Dried Whole Eggs, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's, Cow's Milk, Rennet, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Natural Flavor (Maltodextrin, Whey Solids, Natural Romano Cheese Flvors, Salt)

Check Classic Pasta Cheese Tortellini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingLunch