Is Classic Pork Roast Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork classic roast
pork classic roast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Classic Roast
Check Classic Pork Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Pork Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic Pork Roast is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsZehrs
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeatyRichSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingSandwich


