Is CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH Vegetarian?

Description
Classic ranch dressing, known as classic ranch, is a premium and freshly made dressing. It is crafted using a 19 year old recipe, ensuring its authentic flavor. Made with high-quality ingredients, classic ranch dressing features a double FRESHNESS seal, guaranteeing its freshness. The sturdy 12 fl. oz. BPA-free bottle comes with a reusable screw flavor lock top and a flavor lock cap. No additional information is provided about what people say or appreciate about the product.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- 1% natural flavors
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Classic ranch dressing, known as classic ranch, is a premium and freshly made dressing. It is crafted using a 19 year old recipe, ensuring its authentic flavor. Made with high-quality ingredients, classic ranch dressing features a double FRESHNESS seal, guaranteeing its freshness. The sturdy 12 fl. oz. BPA-free bottle comes with a reusable screw flavor lock top and a flavor lock cap. No additional information is provided about what people say or appreciate about the product.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, SALT, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLASSIC RANCH DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


