Is CLASSIC RECIPE STEAKHOUSE SALMON SMOKY ANCHO RUBBED SALMON WITH MASHED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, CLASSIC RECIPE STEAKHOUSE SALMON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
- steakhouse salmon
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MASHED POTATOES (YUKON GOLD POTATOES, WHOLE MILK, BUTTER [SWEET CREAM, SALT], SALT, SPICE, NISIN PREPARATION), BROCCOLI, STEAKHOUSE SALMON (SALMON, STEAKHOUSE SEASONING [SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, DRIED ANCHO CHILIES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS {INCLUDING SMOKE}, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, LESS THAN 2% OF SUNFLOWER OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE], CANOLA OIL, WATER).
Check CLASSIC RECIPE STEAKHOUSE SALMON SMOKY ANCHO RUBBED SALMON WITH MASHED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, CLASSIC RECIPE STEAKHOUSE SALMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC RECIPE STEAKHOUSE SALMON SMOKY ANCHO RUBBED SALMON WITH MASHED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, CLASSIC RECIPE STEAKHOUSE SALMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


