Is CLASSIC RED SKIN POTATO SALAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDSKIN POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, GARLIC AND ONION), ONION, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, DRIED YEAST, AUTOLYZED YEAST, CULTURED SUGAR, NISIN PREPARATION (NISIN, SALT).
Check CLASSIC RED SKIN POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC RED SKIN POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


