Is Classic Refried Beans 16oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard
- natural flavor
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Tomato Paste, Lard, Chili Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Natural Flavor, Paprika
Check Classic Refried Beans 16oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Refried Beans 16oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic Refried Beans 16oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


