Is CLASSIC SCRAMBLED EGGS MIXED WITH SEASONED POTATOES, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON, CLASSIC Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- sharp white cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), SEASONED POTATOES (RUSSET POTATO [POTATOES, DEXTROSE], GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, GROUND ROSEMARY, BLACK PEPPER, SALT), SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION, UNCURED BACON (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE).
Check CLASSIC SCRAMBLED EGGS MIXED WITH SEASONED POTATOES, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC SCRAMBLED EGGS MIXED WITH SEASONED POTATOES, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


