Is Classic Selection Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- whey powder
- milk solids
- evaporated milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk fat
- yogurt powder
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ts Milk Chocolate (46%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Dark Chocolate (23%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, White Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Caramel [Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Water, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)], Whole Milk Powder, Ginger Pieces (Ginger Peel (Contains Sulphites), Sugar Cane, Dextrose, Antioxidant: Sulphur Dioxide), Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Milk Fat, Coconut Oil, Glucose, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Mass, Sucrose, Candy Sugar Syrup, Water, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Caramelised Hazelnuts (Hazelnuts, Sugar, Water), Lactose (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Solids, Evaporated Milk (Whole Milk, Stabiliser: Sodium Phosphates), Cacao Nibs, Wheat Malt Flour, Wheat Starch, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya): Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate: Salt. Butter (Milk), Flavourings, Cinnamon, Soya Flour, Acid: Citric Acid: Colour: Paprika Extract; Ground Cinnamon, Orange Oil, Sea Salt, Whey Powder (Milk).
Check Classic Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


