Is Classic Selection Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- evaporated milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk solids
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- milk fat
- ts milk chocolate
- dextrose
- butter
- yogurt powder
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ts Milk Chocolate (46%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Dark Chocolate (23%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, White Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Caramel [Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Water, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)], Whole Milk Powder, Ginger Pieces (Ginger Peel (Contains Sulphites), Sugar Cane, Dextrose, Antioxidant: Sulphur Dioxide), Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Milk Fat, Coconut Oil, Glucose, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Mass, Sucrose, Candy Sugar Syrup, Water, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Caramelised Hazelnuts (Hazelnuts, Sugar, Water), Lactose (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Solids, Evaporated Milk (Whole Milk, Stabiliser: Sodium Phosphates), Cacao Nibs, Wheat Malt Flour, Wheat Starch, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya): Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate: Salt. Butter (Milk), Flavourings, Cinnamon, Soya Flour, Acid: Citric Acid: Colour: Paprika Extract; Ground Cinnamon, Orange Oil, Sea Salt, Whey Powder (Milk).
Check Classic Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


