Is CLASSIC TRIO CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY AND VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CLASSIC TRIO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check CLASSIC TRIO CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY AND VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CLASSIC TRIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC TRIO CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY AND VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CLASSIC TRIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


