Is CLASSIC UMAMI DICED MUSHROOMS MARINATED IN A DELICATE SAVORY BLEND, CLASSIC UMAMI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, WATER, SPICE MIX (DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS , MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SALT).
Check CLASSIC UMAMI DICED MUSHROOMS MARINATED IN A DELICATE SAVORY BLEND, CLASSIC UMAMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC UMAMI DICED MUSHROOMS MARINATED IN A DELICATE SAVORY BLEND, CLASSIC UMAMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices, for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 16.0 OZ Canister
SAVORY BLEND OF ONION, GARLIC YELLOW RICE, SAVORY BLEND OF ONION, GARLIC
Bold smoky flavor with a rich blend of brown sugar, diced onions and peppers, molasses, a pinch of mustard seed
About this product
Vegetable · Liquid


