Is Classic Vanilla Ice Cream Sammies, 8.75 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream (Ice Cream Base [Skim Milk, Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Acacia Gum], Vanilla Bean Flavor [Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavor], Pure Vanilla Flavor [Water, Cane Alcohol, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives], Vanilla Beans)., Chocolate Chip Cookies (Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Organic Brown Sugar, Unsalted Butter, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips [Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin {Emulsifier}, Organic Vanilla Extract], Organic Eggs, Humectant Syrup [Rice Syrup, Grape Juice {For Moisture Retention}], Salt, Baking Soda [Sodium Bicarbonate])
Check Classic Vanilla Ice Cream Sammies, 8.75 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Vanilla Ice Cream Sammies, 8.75 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic Vanilla Ice Cream Sammies, 8.75 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


