Is CLASSIC VEGETABLE WITH BEEF STOCK CONDENSED SOUP, CLASSIC VEGETABLE WITH BEEF STOCK Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- beef stock
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF STOCK, POTATOES, CARROTS, WATER, PEAS, GREEN BEANS, TOMATO PASTE, ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGG WHITE, NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELERY, ONIONS, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOYBEAN OIL, BEEF FAT, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CLASSIC VEGETABLE WITH BEEF STOCK CONDENSED SOUP, CLASSIC VEGETABLE WITH BEEF STOCK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC VEGETABLE WITH BEEF STOCK CONDENSED SOUP, CLASSIC VEGETABLE WITH BEEF STOCK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


