Is CLASSICO AMARETTI GELATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skim milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEET AND BITTER ALMOND KERNELS, SWEET ALMOND, ALBUMEN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALGINATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check CLASSICO AMARETTI GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSICO AMARETTI GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


