Is Classico Di Lombardia Rosée Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
Silky, mildly tangy rosée sauce offers a balanced, creamy mouthfeel and smooth consistency, commonly used to coat penne, rigatoni, gnocchi, or as a base for baked pasta and quick skillet meals. Reviewers frequently note its convenience, consistent flavor, and overall suitability for everyday weeknight dinners, with occasional comments on sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky, mildly tangy rosée sauce offers a balanced, creamy mouthfeel and smooth consistency, commonly used to coat penne, rigatoni, gnocchi, or as a base for baked pasta and quick skillet meals. Reviewers frequently note its convenience, consistent flavor, and overall suitability for everyday weeknight dinners, with occasional comments on sweetness.
Ingredients
Water, Milk ingredients, Tomato paste, Modified corn starch, Romano cheese, Tomatoes, Sugar, Tomato juice, Salt, Concentrated lemon juice, Paprika oleoresin, Spices, Herbs, Natural flavour, Citric acid, Calcium chloride. Contains: Milk.
Check Classico Di Lombardia Rosée Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Di Lombardia Rosée Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Classico Di Lombardia Rosée Pasta Sauce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


