Is Classico Di Parma Four Cheese Pasta Sauce 24oz Jar Dairy Free?

Description
Classico di Parma Four Cheese Pasta Sauce is a 24oz jar containing a delicious blend of tomatoes and an Italian-style cheese mixture made up of Parmesan, provolone, Romano, and ricotta cheeses. This combination creates a flavorful sauce that people love. It is commonly enjoyed on pasta and pizza, enhancing the taste of these dishes. The sauce has gained positive feedback for its great flavor and is a popular choice among consumers. Overall, Classico di Parma Four Cheese Pasta Sauce offers a delightful taste experience and is a versatile option for pasta and pizza lovers.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cheese cultures
- butter
- heavy cream
- from milk
- olive oil pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- ricotta cheese
- +8 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classico di Parma Four Cheese Pasta Sauce is a 24oz jar containing a delicious blend of tomatoes and an Italian-style cheese mixture made up of Parmesan, provolone, Romano, and ricotta cheeses. This combination creates a flavorful sauce that people love. It is commonly enjoyed on pasta and pizza, enhancing the taste of these dishes. The sauce has gained positive feedback for its great flavor and is a popular choice among consumers. Overall, Classico di Parma Four Cheese Pasta Sauce offers a delightful taste experience and is a versatile option for pasta and pizza lovers.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes in Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Contains Less than 2% of Sugar, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Romano Cheese Made from Cow's Milk (Cultured Part Skimmed Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Garlic Provolone Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Granulated Onion, Ricotta Cheese (Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Olive Oil Pasteurized Milk, Skim Milk, Heavy Cream (from Milk), Spices, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Cheese Cultures, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sodium Phosphate, Enzymes.
Check Classico Di Parma Four Cheese Pasta Sauce 24oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Di Parma Four Cheese Pasta Sauce 24oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Classico Di Parma Four Cheese Pasta Sauce 24oz Jar is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


