Is Classico Four Cheese Pasta Sauce, 2 ct - 44.0 oz Package Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes in Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Sugar, Salt, Romano Cheese Made from Cow's Milk (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Provolone Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Ricotta Cheese (Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Olive Oil, Skim Milk, Cream, Spices, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Butter (Cream, Salt).
Check Classico Four Cheese Pasta Sauce, 2 ct - 44.0 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Four Cheese Pasta Sauce, 2 ct - 44.0 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Classico Four Cheese Pasta Sauce, 2 ct - 44.0 oz Package is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


