Is Classico Four Cheese Pasta Sauce, 2 ct - 44.0 oz Package Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skim milk
- cream
- part skim milk
- milk
- cultured milk
- ricotta cheese
- provolone cheese
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- +2 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes in Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Sugar, Salt, Romano Cheese Made from Cow's Milk (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Provolone Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Ricotta Cheese (Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Olive Oil, Skim Milk, Cream, Spices, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Butter (Cream, Salt).
Check Classico Four Cheese Pasta Sauce, 2 ct - 44.0 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Four Cheese Pasta Sauce, 2 ct - 44.0 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Classico Four Cheese Pasta Sauce, 2 ct - 44.0 oz Package is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


