Is Classico Four Cheese Quatre Fromages Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, moderately tangy profile with subtle nutty undertones and smooth, meltable texture. Commonly used to enrich pasta sauces, top pizzas, stir into risottos or melt over vegetables; reviewers note consistent meltability and balanced flavor, praising versatility while occasionally mentioning packaging or freshness concerns. It provides a rich, silky mouthfeel consistently.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
- ricotta cheese
- provolone cheese
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- romano cheese
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, moderately tangy profile with subtle nutty undertones and smooth, meltable texture. Commonly used to enrich pasta sauces, top pizzas, stir into risottos or melt over vegetables; reviewers note consistent meltability and balanced flavor, praising versatility while occasionally mentioning packaging or freshness concerns. It provides a rich, silky mouthfeel consistently.
Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Tomato Juice, Vegetable Oil, Romano Cheese (milk), Salt, Parmesan Cheese, Garlic, Provolone Cheese, Ricotta Cheese (milk, Salt, Vinegar), Cheddar Cheese, Milk Ingredients, Spices, Herbs, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Phosphates, Microbial Enzymes. Contains Milk.
Check Classico Four Cheese Quatre Fromages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Four Cheese Quatre Fromages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


