Is Classico Four Cheese Quatre Fromages Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, moderately tangy profile with subtle nutty undertones and smooth, meltable texture. Commonly used to enrich pasta sauces, top pizzas, stir into risottos or melt over vegetables; reviewers note consistent meltability and balanced flavor, praising versatility while occasionally mentioning packaging or freshness concerns. It provides a rich, silky mouthfeel consistently.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- ricotta cheese
- provolone cheese
- parmesan cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, moderately tangy profile with subtle nutty undertones and smooth, meltable texture. Commonly used to enrich pasta sauces, top pizzas, stir into risottos or melt over vegetables; reviewers note consistent meltability and balanced flavor, praising versatility while occasionally mentioning packaging or freshness concerns. It provides a rich, silky mouthfeel consistently.
Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Tomato Juice, Vegetable Oil, Romano Cheese (milk), Salt, Parmesan Cheese, Garlic, Provolone Cheese, Ricotta Cheese (milk, Salt, Vinegar), Cheddar Cheese, Milk Ingredients, Spices, Herbs, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Phosphates, Microbial Enzymes. Contains Milk.
Check Classico Four Cheese Quatre Fromages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Four Cheese Quatre Fromages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


