Is Classico Italian Sausage, Peppers & Onions Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked sausage
- natural flavours
cooked sausage
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Cooked Sausage, Bell Peppers, Vegetable Oil, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Romano Cheese (milk), Sugar, Spices, Herbs, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride. Contains Milk.
Check Classico Italian Sausage, Peppers & Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Italian Sausage, Peppers & Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


