Is Classico Organic Pasta Sauce No Sugar Added Parmesan Pomodoro - 24 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- organic pasteurized milk
- organic romano cheese made from cow's milk
- organic cheese blend
- organic cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- organic parmesan cheese
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Organic Parmesan Cheese ((Organic Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Unbleached Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Organic Cheese Blend (Organic Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Lactic Acid), Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check Classico Organic Pasta Sauce No Sugar Added Parmesan Pomodoro - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Organic Pasta Sauce No Sugar Added Parmesan Pomodoro - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Classico Organic Pasta Sauce No Sugar Added Parmesan Pomodoro - 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


