Is Classico Pizza Sauce White Jar - 8.1 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CREAM (FROM MILK), SPICES, ROASTED GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC.
Check Classico Pizza Sauce White Jar - 8.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Pizza Sauce White Jar - 8.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Classico Pizza Sauce White Jar - 8.1 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


