Is Claussen Kosher Dill Mini Pickles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dried Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Flavor), Spice, Mustard Seed, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80.
Check Claussen Kosher Dill Mini Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claussen Kosher Dill Mini Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Where to buy
Claussen Kosher Dill Mini Pickles is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


