Is Claussen Refrigerated Pickle Spears Hot and Spicy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Red Bell Peppers, Dried Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Flavor), Spice, Mustard Seed, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery), Polysorbate 80, Turmeric Oleoresin
Check Claussen Refrigerated Pickle Spears Hot and Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claussen Refrigerated Pickle Spears Hot and Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Claussen Pickles Kosher Dill Spears - 24 Fl. Oz.
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Claussen Refrigerated Pickle Spears Hot and Spicy is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Stick


