Is Clean Active Nutrition Amino Lean Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Maltodextrin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Chloride, Fiber Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), FD&C Red 40.
Check Clean Active Nutrition Amino Lean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Active Nutrition Amino Lean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


