Is Clean Carbs Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Fruit Juice Powder, Honey Powder, Pineapple Fruit Juice Powder, Antioxidant Blend:, Jabuticaba Juice Powder, Pomegranate Juice Powder,, Goji Fruit Juice Powder, Acerola Juice Powder, Acai, Juice Powder, Strawberry Juice Powder,, Gooseberry Fruit Powder, Cranberry Juice Powder, Maqui Berry Powder, Cranberry Fruit Extract, Cabbage Palm Fruit Extract, Fruit Blend (PhytoServ™):, Grape Seed Extract, Blueberry Fruit, Powder, Raspberry Fruit Powder,, Plum Fruit Powder, Cranberry Fruit, Powder, Cherry Fruit Powder,, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Bilberry, Fruit Powder, Grape Fruit Powder,, Blueberry Fruit Extract, Bilberry Fruit, Extract, Raspberry Seed Powder

Check Clean Carbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityHoney
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingMeal Prep