Is CLEAN EGCG GREEN TEA (ORGANIC) 400MG - 60 VCAP + 15 VCAP BONUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Green Tea (Camellis Sinensis), Leaf Extract, Polyphenols 95%, Egcg 505, Caffeine 1%, Total Catechins, Epigallpcatechin Gallate (Egcg), Epicatechin Gallate (Ecg), Epigallocatechin (Egc), Epicatechin (Ec), Caffeine (From Green Tea Extract), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Hypromellose (Capsule Ingredient)
Check CLEAN EGCG GREEN TEA (ORGANIC) 400MG - 60 VCAP + 15 VCAP BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEAN EGCG GREEN TEA (ORGANIC) 400MG - 60 VCAP + 15 VCAP BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
CLEAN EGCG GREEN TEA (ORGANIC) 400MG - 60 VCAP + 15 VCAP BONUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


