Is Clean Mint Chocolate Chip Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisp
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ready Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Crisp (Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Dark Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Toasted Oats (Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Tocopher, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Flaxseed, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt.
Check Clean Mint Chocolate Chip Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Mint Chocolate Chip Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


