Is Clean Monday Meals Organic Ramen Noodles Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock powder
chicken stock powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium. Noodles: Organic Brown Rice Flour. Seasoning: Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Cane Sugar, Chicken Stock Powder, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Black Pepper, Organic Rice Hulls (anti-caking), Turmeric, Parsley, Dried Sweet Potato, Ginger, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Gluten-free Soy Sauce Powder, Gluten-free, Dairy-free, Egg-free, Nut-free, All Natural.
Check Clean Monday Meals Organic Ramen Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Monday Meals Organic Ramen Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
About this product
Noodle · Dried


