Is Clean Monday Meals Organic Ramen Noodles Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium. Noodles: Organic Brown Rice Flour. Seasoning: Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Cane Sugar, Chicken Stock Powder, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Black Pepper, Organic Rice Hulls (anti-caking), Turmeric, Parsley, Dried Sweet Potato, Ginger, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Gluten-free Soy Sauce Powder, Gluten-free, Dairy-free, Egg-free, Nut-free, All Natural.

Check Clean Monday Meals Organic Ramen Noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir FryMeal Prep