Is Clean Monday Meals Organic Ramen Noodles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken stock powder
- egg-free
- calcium
chicken stock powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium. Noodles: Organic Brown Rice Flour. Seasoning: Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Cane Sugar, Chicken Stock Powder, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Black Pepper, Organic Rice Hulls (anti-caking), Turmeric, Parsley, Dried Sweet Potato, Ginger, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Gluten-free Soy Sauce Powder, Gluten-free, Dairy-free, Egg-free, Nut-free, All Natural.
Check Clean Monday Meals Organic Ramen Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Monday Meals Organic Ramen Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
About this product
Noodle · Dried


