Is Clean Monday Meals Organic Ramen Noodles Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken stock powder
- calcium
chicken stock powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium. Noodles: Organic Brown Rice Flour. Seasoning: Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Cane Sugar, Chicken Stock Powder, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Black Pepper, Organic Rice Hulls (anti-caking), Turmeric, Parsley, Dried Sweet Potato, Ginger, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Gluten-free Soy Sauce Powder, Gluten-free, Dairy-free, Egg-free, Nut-free, All Natural.
Check Clean Monday Meals Organic Ramen Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Monday Meals Organic Ramen Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
About this product
Noodle · Dried


