Is Clean Simple Eats Chocolate Brownie Batter Dairy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a thick, smooth, spoonable batter characterize this product; when baked it yields fudgy, moist brownies. Consumers commonly eat it straight, bake it into brownies, or use it as a topping or dip. Reviews frequently note consistent flavor and texture, with convenience cited as a common advantage.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- non fat dry milk
- milk, tree nut
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and a thick, smooth, spoonable batter characterize this product; when baked it yields fudgy, moist brownies. Consumers commonly eat it straight, bake it into brownies, or use it as a topping or dip. Reviews frequently note consistent flavor and texture, with convenience cited as a common advantage.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol (birch), Non Fat Dry Milk, Pure Cocoa Powder, Prebiotic Vitafiber� (imo), Coconut Mct Oil 50%, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract 98%, Enzyme Blend, Monk Fruit. Contains: Milk, Tree Nut (coconut).
Check Clean Simple Eats Chocolate Brownie Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Simple Eats Chocolate Brownie Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


