Is Clean Simple Eats Clear Protein Soda Frosted Lemonade Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid (from Cassava), Reb M (monk Fruit), Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A), Mushroom Extract (to Preserve Quality) Contains Milk.
Check Clean Simple Eats Clear Protein Soda Frosted Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Simple Eats Clear Protein Soda Frosted Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Protein Almond Flour Pancake Mix Original
Orgain Simple Organic Plant Protein Powder Vanilla Flavor
Ready Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND FLAVORED CLEAN PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND
Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Flavoured
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


