Is Clean Simple Eats Clear Protein Soda Frosted Lemonade Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid (from Cassava), Reb M (monk Fruit), Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A), Mushroom Extract (to Preserve Quality) Contains Milk.
Check Clean Simple Eats Clear Protein Soda Frosted Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Simple Eats Clear Protein Soda Frosted Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Protein Almond Flour Pancake Mix Original
Orgain Simple Organic Plant Protein Powder Vanilla Flavor
Ready Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND FLAVORED CLEAN PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND
Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Flavoured
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


