Is Clean Simple Eats Protein Powder Chocolate Brownie Batter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- non-fat dry milk
- contains milk, tree nuts
- grass-fed whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol, Natural Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Non-fat Dry Milk, Prebiotic Isomalto-oligosaccharide (imo), Coconut Mct Oil Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A), Natural Peanut Butter Flavor, Organic Monk Fruit. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Clean Simple Eats Protein Powder Chocolate Brownie Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clean Simple Eats Protein Powder Chocolate Brownie Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


