Is CleanCo Clean R Non-Alcoholic Rum Replacement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Plain Caramel E150a), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check CleanCo Clean R Non-Alcoholic Rum Replacement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CleanCo Clean R Non-Alcoholic Rum Replacement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Fever-Tree Premium Non-Alcoholic Ginger Beer
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Strawberry Juice Cocktail, 25.4 fl oz Bottle
Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz
Trader Joe's Brewed Ginger Beer Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Beverage
Where to buy
CleanCo Clean R Non-Alcoholic Rum Replacement is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


